3* Hotel Angelini – Torbole, Riva del Garda 2022

7 nights May 2022 from £589pp

18 May £589, 25 May £649
01 June £599, 08 Jun £619, 15 Jun £619, 22 Jun £629, 29 Jun £649
06 July £699, 13 July £699, 20 Jul £739, 27 July £759
03 Aug £759, 10 Aug £759, 17 Aug £749, 24 Aug £749, 31 Aug £699
07 Sept £699, 14 Sept £679

Situated right at the northern tip of Lake Garda, the popular resort of Riva del Garda offers beautiful views of the tree covered mountains on either side as you look south across the water. Enjoy a relaxing break at the foot of the mountains visiting the local attractions and taking part in the excursions found nearby.

Spoilt for choice, visit the beautiful restaurants for those romantic evening meals and a number of shops where you can pick up those all-important souvenirs to remember your trip by. You will even get the chance to soak up some of the summer sun on a lakeside beach.

Price Includes:

  • Direct flights from Belfast International Airport with Jet2
  • Free 22kg checked in luggage per person
  • 10kg carry-on bag included per person
  • 7 nights at the 3* Hotel Angelini Torbole, Riva Del Garda
  • Half-board
  • Shorter transfers from Verona airport
  • Low deposit – Only £50 per person
  • Lake based Travel Solutions representative
  • Optional Excursion programme – bookable in resort

Please note: Local Italian Tourism Tax of €7.00 per person, per stay, payable on check-out. Subject to change.

 Price (£) based on 7 nights, Half-Board, 2 persons sharing a double/twin room. For accommodation of 3 or more please contact our reservations team. Subject to availability.

Flight Times:

  • Departs Belfast International Airport 07:30 – Arrives Verona 11:05
  • Departs Verona 11:55 – Arrives Belfast International Airport 13:35

Optional extra:

Single Supplement - Available on request / Infants (U2) £60.00 - cot rental charges payable locally

Notes:Transfers Included : Yes   Rep : Yes Valid ID is Required for this tour

Lake Garda 2022, 7 nights direct from Belfast

TorboleTorboleRivaRivaRiva
 3* Angelini4*Caravel 4*Oasi4*Antico Borgo4*Grand Liberty
 Half BoardB&BB&BB&BB&B
11 May 719599629699
18 May589719679629719
25 May649739679719869
1 June599739779769879
8 June619759799779899
15 June619769799799899
22 June629769809799929
29 June6498798497391029
6 July6999398598391029
13 July6999898598491029
20 July7399898598591029
27 July7599898598591029
3 August7599898598591029
10 August7599798598391029
17 August7499798398391019
24 August7499698398391019
31 August699899799779999
7 September699899709739999
14 September679899659699999
BardolinoBardolinoBardolinoBardolino
 4*Parc Gritti4*Caesius4*DuLac & Bellevue4*Aqualux
 B&BB&BHBB&B
11 May829108910791119
18 May829108910791119
25 May879120912391139
1 June889120912391139
8 June899123912391139
15 June949123912391149
22 June989125912591149
29 June1099128912991169
6 July1179138912991249
13 July1179138912991319
20 July1179138912991319
27 July1179138912991319
3 August1179138912991319
10 August1159138912991319
17 August1159138912991299
24 August1079136912991299
31 August989133711791269
7 September969128911791249
14 September889128911791229
PeschieraDesenzanoGardaGardaGarda
 4*ParcVilla Maria3*Bisesti4*Poiana4*Regina Adelaide
 B&BB&BB&BHalf BoardB&B
11 May6596897397991179
18 May6596897397991179
25 May7096997899591219
1 June7496998399591219
8 June7497198399791249
15 June7797398499791249
22 June8197498699991269
29 June92976989910191329
6 July97978989911391389
13 July97981992911391389
20 July97982997911391389
27 July97982997911391389
3 August95982997911391389
10 August95982997911391389
17 August95981996911191369
24 August88978994910891369
31 August79976994910791329
7 September74972992910791289
14 September7296699298991279

Camping Bella Italia – Peschiera Del Garda
7 Nights Self Catering 

DATE2 Adults & 2 Children2 Adults & 3 Children2 Adults & 4 Children
11-May £ 1,590 £ 1,893 £ 2,197
18-May £ 1,728 £ 2,032 £ 2,336
25-May £ 1,986 £ 2,288 £ 2,598
01-Jun £ 1,986 £ 2,288 £ 2,598
08-Jun £ 1,986 £ 2,288 £ 2,598
15-Jun £ 1,995 £ 2,298 £ 2,598
22-Jun £ 2,262 £ 2,590 £ 2,918
29-Jun £ 2,465 £ 2,793 £ 3,121
06-Jul £ 2,974 £ 3,298 £ 3,630
13-Jul £ 2,974 £ 3,298 £ 3,630
20-Jul £ 2,974 £ 3,298 £ 3,630
27-Jul £ 2,974 £ 3,298 £ 3,630
03-Aug £ 2,974 £ 3,298 £ 3,630
10-Aug £ 2,974 £ 3,298 £ 3,630
17-Aug £ 2,974 £ 3,298 £ 3,630
24-Aug £ 2,298 £ 2,537 £ 2,963
31-Aug £ 1,965 £ 2,272 £ 2,588
07-Sep £ 1,698 £ 2,013 £ 2,329
14-Sep £ 1,584 £ 1,889 £ 2,216

Bella Italia is one of the most respected holiday camping sites within Italy, and for good reason. Situated on the tranquil shores of Lake Garda, every corner of Camping Bella Italia is a real treasure trove which will make your holiday fun, unique and unforgettable! With a host of other activities to enjoy when camping in luxury, it is no wonder why so many families choose this.

Spoilt for choice, Camping Bella Italia has plenty of facilities on resort to entertain both adults and children. A large aquapark with water games, slides and five swimming pools, four restaurants, sports and evening shows are just some of the facilities available.  Check out our exciting offers below with children prices up to the age of 19!!

❌🇮🇹 RIVA DEL GARDA - LAKE GARDA 🇮🇹❌

🔥 SALE - £100 off per person - May departures🔥

➡️ 11th May 2022 x 7 nights

WAS £699 NOW £599pp‼️

➡️ 18th & 25th May 2022 x 7 nights

WAS £779 NOW £679pp‼️

☀️ Return flights from Belfast Int with Jet 2

☀️ 22kgs checked in luggage

☀️ 4* Hotel Oasi Wellness & Spa #RivaDelGarda

☀️ Bed & Breakfast

☀️ Lake based representative

*Optional Excursion programme - Bookable in resort*

✨ Situated right at the northern tip of Lake Garda, the popular resort of Riva Del Garda offers beautiful views. Visit the beautiful restaurants for those romantic evening meals and explore the local shops for a souvenir to remember your holiday ✨

❌ Low Deposit - £50 per person ❌ #BookMe ➡️

☎️ Call 02890 644996 (Monday-Friday 0930-1300) outside these hours please leave a voicemail. Alternatively email sales@rosettatravel.com

Subject to availability and price change - Atol 9078

 

 

Malcesine

 

 © Rosetta Travel. All offers subject to availability. We act as agents for ATOL protected operators. All UK originating air packages are booked with ATOL protected operators and are subject to the tour operators terms and conditions.  For your financial protection, we are ABTA bonded (license No 52626)

Rosetta Travel,  62 Knockbreda Road,  Belfast  BT6 0JB         Reservations  Telephone  028 90644996
Our office is open from 0930-1730  (Mon- Fri.)   Saturdays 1000-1230
For the latest travel advice from the Foreign & Commonwealth Office click here